Taxon

Carex nigra (L.) Reichard

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zwarte zegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex acuta nigra L.
Carex vulgaris Fr., nom. superfl.
Carex vulgaris communis Meinsh., not validly publ.
Vignantha vulgaris Schur, nom. superfl.
Vignea vulgaris Fuss, nom. superfl.
Carex stolonifera vulgaris O.Schwarz
Carex acuta nigra (L.) Ehrh.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
nigra

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Show all 1423 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex nigra (L.) Reichard. The first five results for each source are displayed.