Taxon

Carex echinata Murray

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Sterzegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Vignea echinata (Murray) Fourr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
echinata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex echinata Murray
Carex echinata Murray
Carex echinata Murray
Carex echinata Murray
Carex echinata Murray
Show all 831 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex echinata Murray. The first five results for each source are displayed.