Taxon

Carex divulsa Stokes

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groene bermzegge subsp. divulsa
Dutch
Groene bermzegge
Dutch
IJle bermzegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex divulsa angustifolia (Podp.) Soó
Carex divulsa guestphalica (Rchb.) F.W.Schultz ex Asch. & Graebn.
Carex divulsa misera Kük. ex Vollm.
Carex divulsa polycarpa Vollm.
Carex divulsa virens (Lam.) Mérat
Carex guestphalica (Rchb.) Boenn. ex O.Lang
Carex lumnitzeri (Rouy) V.I.Krecz., nom. superfl.
Carex muricata Desf., nom. illeg.
Carex muricata angustifolia Podp.
Carex muricata divulsa (Stokes) Celak.
Carex muricata divulsa (Stokes) Wahlenb.
Carex muricata lumnitzeri (Rouy) Soó
Carex muricata subramosa Neilr.
Carex muricata virens (Lam.) Rchb.
Carex nemorosa Lumn. ex Honck., nom. illeg.
Carex persica Nelmes
Carex spicata lumnitzeri (Rouy) Soó
Carex stellulata pseudodivulsa F.W.Schultz
Carex subramosa Willd. ex Kunth
Carex virens Lam.
Carex virens guestphalica (Rchb.) Garcke
Carex viridis divulsa (Stokes) Spenn.
Caricina divulsa (Stokes) St.-Lag.
Vignea divulsa (Stokes) Rchb.
Vignea guestphalica Rchb.
Vignea persica (Nelmes) Soják
Vignea virens (Lam.) Rchb.
Carex muricata nemorosa Gaudin
Carex divulsa virens (Lam.) Nyman
Carex divulsa javanica Nelmes
Carex vulpina nemorosa (Gaudin) O.Schwarz, nom. illeg.
Carex muricata virens (Lam.) Celak.
Carex canescens Huds., nom. illeg.
Carex divulsa congesta Gren.
Carex divulsa approximata Legrand
Carex echinata pseudodivulsa (F.W.Schultz) F.W.Schultz
Carex virens major G.Mey.
Carex divulsa guestphalica (Rchb.) Kük.
Carex divulsa polycarpa (Vollm.) Kük.
Carex divulsa misera (Kük. ex Vollm.) Kük.
Carex virens divulsa (Stokes) F.W.Schultz

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Carex divulsa divulsa

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
divulsa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex divulsa Stokes
Show all 485 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex divulsa Stokes. The first five results for each source are displayed.