Taxon

Carex davalliana Sm.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Veenzegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth, pro syn.
Carex davalliana androgyna Döll
Carex davalliana sieberiana (Opiz) Bolzon
Carex dioica davalliana (Sm.) Wahlenb.
Carex dioicotrigona St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Carex leucorhiza Dulac, nom. superfl.
Carex recurvirostra Haller f. ex Steud., pro syn.
Carex reflexa Gaudin
Carex scabra Hoppe
Carex sieberiana Opiz
Carex villosa Franch. & Sav., nom. illeg.
Caricinella scabra (Hoppe) St.-Lag.
Maukschia scabra (Hoppe) Heuff.
Psyllophora davalliana (Sm.) Schur
Psyllophora sieberiana (Opiz) Opiz
Vignea davalliana (Sm.) Rchb.
Carex davalliana sieberiana (Opiz) Nyman
Carex davalliana surrecta Wallr.
Carex davalliana squarrosa Wallr., not validly publ.
Carex davalliana sieberiana (Opiz) K.Richt.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
davalliana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex davalliana Sm.
Show all 317 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex davalliana Sm.. The first five results for each source are displayed.