Taxon

Carex curvula All.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caricina curvula (All.) St.-Lag.
Cryptoglochin curvulus (All.) Heuff.
Kobresia curvula (All.) N.A.Ivanova

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
curvula

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex curvula All.
Carex curvula All.
Carex curvula All.
Carex curvula All.
Carex curvula All.
Show all 188 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex curvula All.. The first five results for each source are displayed.