Taxon

Carex acutiformis Ehrh.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Moeraszegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex acutiformis abbreviata Beck
Carex acutiformis depauperata (Lange) Kük.
Carex acutiformis gracilior Kük.
Carex acutiformis maxima (Urb.) Kük.
Carex acutiformis minor Peterm.
Carex acutiformis spadicea (Nyman) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex dubia Hosé
Carex intermedia Suter, nom. illeg.
Carex kochiana DC.
Carex olgae Regel
Carex paludosa Gooden.
Carex paludosa depauperata Lange
Carex paludosa kochiana (DC.) Arcang.
Carex paludosa longiglumis St.-Lag.
Carex palustris J.F.Gmel.
Carex rigens Thuill.
Carex riparia Geners., sensu auct.
Carex riparia acutiformis (Ehrh.) Fiori
Carex rufa Schrank, nom. illeg.
Carex scheuchzeri J.F.Gmel.
Carex spadicea Roth, nom. illeg.
Carex spadicea maxima Urb.
Edritria paludosa (Gooden.) Raf.
Trasus paludosus (Gooden.) Gray
Carex paludosa spadicea Nyman
Carex spadicea kochiana (DC.) Crép.
Carex acutiformis kochiana (DC.) Garcke
Carex paludosa kochiana (DC.) Gaudin
Carex acutiformis kochiana (DC.) K.Richt.
Carex paludosa brachylepis L.C.Lamb.
Carex paludosa brachystachys L.C.Lamb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
acutiformis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Detail onderste stengeldeel
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Detail mannelijk aartje
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Detail bloeiwijze
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Detail vrouwelijk aartje
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Show all 734 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex acutiformis Ehrh.. The first five results for each source are displayed.