Taxon

Carduus crispus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kruldistel

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Carduus
Specific name
crispus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Carduus

Specimens

Multimedia

Carduus crispus
ZMA.INS
Carduus crispus L.
Carduus crispus L.
Carduus crispus L.
Carduus crispus L.
Show all 505 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carduus crispus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.