Taxon

Carabus hubeicus Deuve, 1991

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Apotomopterus hubeicus (Deuve, 1991)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Super family Caraboidea
Family Carabidae
Genus Carabus
Subgenus Apotomopterus
Species hubeicus

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
ZMA.INS.COLE.152.2 Carabus (Apotomopterus) hubeicus Deuve, 1991 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.INS.COLE.152.1 Carabus (Apotomopterus) hubeicus Deuve, 1991 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
1 – 2 of 2

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Carabus hubeicus in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library