Taxon

Caprella septentrionalis Krøyer, 1838

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
ホッカイワレカラ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caprella loveni Boeck, 1871
Caprella monocera (G.O. Sars, 1894)
Caprella punctata (Boeck, 1861)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Amphipoda
SuperFamily
Caprelloidea
Family
Caprellidae
Genus
Caprella
Specific name
septentrionalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Amphipoda
Family
Caprellidae
Genus
Caprella

Specimens

Multimedia

Caprella septentrionalis Kröyer
RMNH.CRUS.A.111
Caprella septentrionalis Kröyer
RMNH.CRUS.A.263_2
Caprella septentrionalis Kröyer
RMNH.CRUS.A.263_1

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Caprella septentrionalis Krøyer, 1838. The first five results for each source are displayed.