Taxon

Capparis umbonata Lindl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Busbeckea umbonata (Lindl.) F.Müll.
Capparis umbonata exumbonata Domin
Capparis acacioides Diels & O. Schwarz ex O. Schwarz
Capparis citrifera O. Schwarz

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Capparaceae
Genus
Capparis
Specific name
umbonata

Specimens

Multimedia

Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Capparis umbonata Lindl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.