Taxon

Canthium umbelligerum Miq.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Plectronia umbelligera (Miq.) Valeton
Canthium umbelligerum obtusatum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum oliganthum Miq.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Canthium
Specific name
umbelligerum

Specimens

Multimedia

Canthium umbelligerum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum Miq.
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Canthium umbelligerum Miq.. The first five results for each source are displayed.