Taxon

Cannabis sativa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hennep

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Cannabaceae
Genus
Cannabis
Specific name
sativa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Cannabaceae
Genus
Cannabis

Specimens

Multimedia

Cannabis sativa L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Show all 346 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cannabis sativa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.