Taxon

Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Labrador Duck
French
eider du Labrador

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Anseriformes
Family
Anatidae
Genus
Camptorhynchus
Specific name
labradorius

Specimens

Multimedia

Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110083_1_LAT
Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110083_2_DORS
Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110084_2_DORS
Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110083_1a_LAT
Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110084_1a_LAT
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Camptorhynchus labradorius (Gmelin, 1789). The first five results for each source are displayed.