Taxon

Campanula persicifolia L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Prachtklokje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Neocodon persicifolius (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Rapunculus persicifolius (L.) Fourr.
Campanula amygdalifolia Salisb., nom. superfl.
Campanula racemosa grandiflora Vuk., nom. illeg.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula
Specific name
persicifolia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula

Specimens

Multimedia

Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula persicifolia L.
Show all 685 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Campanula persicifolia L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.