Taxon

Campanula medium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Mariƫtteklokje
Dutch
Marietteklokje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Marianthemum medium (L.) Schur
Medium grandiflorum Spach
Rapuntia media (L.) Chevall.
Sykoraea hortensis Opiz
Talanelis medium (L.) Raf.
Campanula bourdiniana Gand.
Campanula florida Salisb.
Campanula grandiflora Lam., nom. illeg.
Campanula medium alba Voss
Campanula medium bourdiniana (Gand.) Nyman
Campanula medium caesia Voss
Campanula medium calycantha Voss
Campanula medium calycanthema Nicholls
Campanula medium coerulea Voss
Campanula medium rosea Voss
Campanula medium striata Voss
Marianthemum grandiflorum Czerw. & L.Schwarz

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula
Specific name
medium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula

Specimens

Multimedia

Allium fistulosum; Campanula medium; Chrysanthemum morifolium; Dianthus isensis; Pulsatilla cernua; Wedelia chinensis
RMNH.ART.353
Campanula medium
RGM.966623
Campanula medium
RMNH.ART.789
Campanula medium L.
Campanula medium L.
Show all 76 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Campanula medium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.