Taxon

Campanula glomerata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kluwenklokje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Syncodon glomeratum (L.) Fourr.
Weitenwebera glomerata (L.) Opiz

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula
Specific name
glomerata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Campanulaceae
Genus
Campanula

Specimens

Multimedia

Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Show all 723 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Campanula glomerata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.