Taxon

Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Seashore false bindweed
Strandwinde

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calystegia asarifolia S.F.Gray
Calystegia reniformis R. Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Choisy
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Calystegia soldanelloides Makino
Convolvulus asarifolius Salisb.
Convolvulus maritimus Lam.
Convolvulus pseudosoldanella Mer.
Convolvulus reniformis (R. Br.) Poir.
Convolvulus soldanella L.
Ipomoea affinis Poepp. ex Choisy
Latrienda soldanella (L.) Rafin.
Volvulus soldanella (L.) Junger

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Calystegia
Specific name
soldanella

Specimens

Multimedia

Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
Show all 370 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br.. The first five results for each source will be displayed.