Taxon

Caltha palustris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone en Spindotterbloem
Dutch
Gewone dotterbloem en spindotterbloem
Dutch
Dotterbloem

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Caltha
Specific name
palustris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Caltha

Specimens

Multimedia

Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L.
Show all 769 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Caltha palustris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.