Taxon

Callochiton sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Callochiton sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
SuperFamily
Chitonoidea
Family
Callochitonidae
Genus
Callochiton
Specific name
sulcatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Callochiton (Callochiton) sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905
RMNH.MOL.5006879
Callochiton (Callochiton) sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905
RMNH.MOL.5006881

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Callochiton sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905. The first five results for each source are displayed.