Taxon

Calendula arvensis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acker-Ringelblume
Maravilla africana
En
Field Marigold

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Akkergoudsbloem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calendula aegyptiaca Desf.
Calendula aegyptiaca crista-galli (Viv.) Lanza
Calendula aegyptiaca microcephala Boiss.
Calendula aegyptiaca suberostris Boiss.
Calendula alata Rech. fil.
Calendula algeriensis Boiss. & Reut.
Calendula amplexifolia Rchb.
Calendula arvensis alata Heyn et al.
Calendula arvensis communis Emberger & Maire
Calendula arvensis hydruntina (Fiori) Lanza
Calendula arvensis macroptera Rouy
Calendula arvensis bicolor Batt.
Calendula arvensis macroptera (Rouy) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Calendula arvensis parviflora Willk.
Calendula bicolor Rafin.
Calendula bicolor cossoni Quezel & Santa
Calendula bicolor faureli Quezel & Santa
Calendula bicolor odettei Quezel & Santa
Calendula brachyglossa Rupr.
Calendula byzantina DC.
Calendula crista-galli Viv.
Calendula echinata DC.
Calendula gracilis DC.
Calendula hydruntina Lanza
Calendula malacitana Boiss. & Reut.
Calendula malvaecarpa Pomel
Calendula micrantha Boiss. & Noe
Calendula micrantha Tineo & Guss.
Calendula microcephala Kral. ex Rchb.
Calendula officinalis hydruntina Fiori
Calendula persica C. A. Mey.
Calendula platycarpa malvaecarpa (Pomel) Batt.
Calendula sancta L.
Calendula sancta crista-galli (Viv.) M. J. Gallego & S. Talavera
Calendula sicula DC.
Calendula subinermis Pomel
Calendula sublanata Rchb. fil.
Calendula sylvestris Garsault
Calendula undulata J. Gay ex Gaud.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Calendula
Specific name
arvensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Calendula

Specimens

Multimedia

Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Show all 460 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Calendula arvensis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.