Taxon

Calamus usitatus Blanco

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calamus blancoi Kunth
Calamus brevifrons Mart. ex Walp.
Calamus gracilis Blanco, nom. illeg.
Calamus haenkeanus Mart.
Calamus meyenianus Schauer
Palmijuncus blancoi (Kunth) Kuntze
Palmijuncus brevifrons (Mart. ex Walp.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus haenkeanus (Mart.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus meyenianus (Schauer) Kuntze
Palmijuncus usitatus (Blanco) Kuntze
Rotang blancoi (Kunth) Baill.
Calamus mollis major Becc.
Calamus mollis palawanicus Becc.
Calamus usitatus palawanicus (Becc.) Merr.
Calamus usitatus major (Becc.) Merr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Arecales
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Calamus
Specific name
usitatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Calamus usitatus Blanco
Calamus usitatus Blanco
Calamus usitatus Blanco
Calamus usitatus Blanco
Calamus usitatus Blanco
Show all 21 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Calamus usitatus Blanco. The first five results for each source are displayed.