Taxon

Cakile maritima Scop.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zeeraket

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cakile cakile H. Karst.
Cakile pinnatifida Stokes

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cakile
Specific name
maritima

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cakile

Specimens

Multimedia

Cakile maritima Scop.
Cakile maritima Scop.
Cakile maritima Scop.
Cakile maritima Scop.
Cakile maritima Scop.
Show all 644 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cakile maritima Scop.. The first five results for each source are displayed.