Taxon

Buxus sempervirens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Common box
Immergr√ľner Buchs
Buchsbaum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Buxus
Dutch
Palmboompje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Buxus angustifolia Mill.
Buxus arborescens Mill.
Buxus argentea Hort. ex Steud.
Buxus aurea Hort. ex Steud.
Buxus caucasica Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus colchica Pojark.
Buxus crispa Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus cucullata Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus elegantissima Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus fruticosa Borkh.
Buxus handsworthii Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus hyrcana Pojark.
Buxus macrophylla Hort. ex Dippel
Buxus marginata Hort. ex Steud.
Buxus mucronata Hort. ex Baill.
Buxus myrtifolia Lam.
Buxus nana Hort.
Buxus rosmarinifolia Hort. ex Baill.
Buxus salicifolia Hort. ex K. Koch
Buxus sempervirens hyrcana (Pojark.) Takht.
Buxus sempervirens angustifolia Loudon
Buxus suffruticosa Mill.
Buxus tenuifolia Hort. ex Baill.
Buxus variegata Hort. ex Steud.
Buxus vulgaris Bubani

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Buxales
Family
Buxaceae
Genus
Buxus
Specific name
sempervirens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Buxales
Family
Buxaceae
Genus
Buxus

Specimens

Multimedia

Buxus sempervirens L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Show all 362 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Buxus sempervirens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.