Taxon

Butomus umbellatus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zwanenbloem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Butomus caesalpini Neck.
Butomus floridus Gaertn.
Butomus scutariensis Rohlena, pro syn.
Butomus umbellatus minor Ledeb.
Butomus umbellatus natans V.V.Petrovsky
Butomus umbellatus scutariensis Rohlena
Butomus umbellatus vallisneriifolius Sagorski
Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst.
Butomus umbellatus parviflorus Buchenau
Butomus umbellatus albiflorus F.Fromm
Butomus umbellatus submersus Glück
Butomus umbellatus terrestris Glück, no Latin descr.
Butomus umbellatus minor Bolzon, nom. illeg.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Butomaceae
Genus
Butomus
Specific name
umbellatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Butomaceae
Genus
Butomus

Specimens

Multimedia

Butomus umbellatus L.
Butomus umbellatus L.
Butomus umbellatus L.
Butomus umbellatus L.
Butomus umbellatus L.
Show all 415 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Butomus umbellatus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.