Taxon

Bursera karsteniana Engl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bursera trinitensis (Rose) R. O. Williams
Elaphrium trinitense Rose

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Burseraceae
Genus
Bursera
Specific name
karsteniana

Specimens

Multimedia

Bursera karsteniana Engl.
Bursera karsteniana Engl.
Bursera karsteniana Engl.
Bursera karsteniana Engl.
Bursera karsteniana Engl.
Show all 35 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bursera karsteniana Engl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.