Taxon

Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Burmannia carrenoi Steyerm.
Burmannia herthae G.M.Schulze
Burmannia wercklei Schltr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Dioscoreales
Family
Burmanniaceae
Genus
Burmannia
Specific name
kalbreyeri

Specimens

Multimedia

Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.. The first five results for each source are displayed.