Taxon

Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Abildgaardia capillaris (L.) Lye
Fimbristylis capillaris (L.) A.Gray
Iria capillaris (L.) Kuntze
Isolepis capillaris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Scirpus capillaris L.
Stenophyllus capillaris (L.) Britton
Trichelostylis capillaris (L.) Alph.Wood
Bulbostylis capillaris genuina Osten, not validly publ.
Stenophyllus capillaris eucapillaris H.Pfeiff., not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Bulbostylis
Specific name
capillaris

Specimens

Multimedia

Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
Show all 110 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke. The first five results for each source are displayed.