Taxon

Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836
Bryobia humeralis Halbert, 1923
Bryobia latitans Livshits & Mitrofanov, 1966
Bryobia pseudopraetiosa Wainstein, 1956

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Host: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=54#host

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Arachnida
Order
Prostigmata
SuperFamily
Tetranychoidea
Family
Tetranychidae
Genus
Bryobia
Specific name
praetiosa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Arachnida
Order
Trombidiformes
SuperFamily
Tetranychoidea
Family
Tetranychidae
Genus
Bryobia

Specimens

RMNH.ACA.P.5626
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.11675
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.11718
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.11739
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.11773
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
Show all 116 specimens

Multimedia

Bryobia praetiosa
ZMA.ACA.P.28432
Bryobia kissophila; Bryobia praetiosa Koch.
RMNH.ACA.P.66728
Bryobia kissophila; Bryobia praetiosa Koch
RMNH.ACA.P.66736_2
Bryobia praetiosa C.L.Koch, 1836
RMNH.ACA.P.5622
Bryobia praetiosa
ZMA.ACA.P.11828
Show all 120 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836. The first five results for each source are displayed.