Taxon

Bromus catharticus Vahl

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bromus angustatus Pilg.
Bromus bolivianus Renvoize
Bromus breviaristatus (Hook.) Thurb., nom. illeg.
Bromus brongniartii Kunth
Bromus haenkeanus (J.Presl) Kunth
Bromus mathewsii Steud.
Bromus matthewsii Steud.
Bromus mucronatus Willd. ex Steud., pro syn.
Bromus preslii Kunth
Bromus schraderi Kunth, nom. superfl.
Bromus schraderi lasiophyllus Goiran
Bromus schraderi leiophyllus Goiran
Bromus strictus Brongn., nom. illeg.
Bromus tacna Steud., nom. nud.
Bromus unioloides Kunth
Bromus unioloides (Willd.) Kunth ex Raspail, nom. illeg.
Bromus unioloides chasmogamus Hack.
Bromus unioloides cleistogamus Hack.
Bromus unioloides effusus Kloos
Bromus unioloides glabrescens Kloos
Bromus unioloides lanatus Kloos
Bromus unioloides oliveus Aellen ex Kloos
Bromus unioloides pictus Kloos
Bromus unioloides pseudoparviflorus Kloos
Bromus unioloides pubiculmis Kloos
Bromus unioloides glaucescens Nees
Bromus unioloides grandiflorus Kloos
Bromus unioloides haenkeanus (J.Presl) Shear
Bromus unioloides humilis Speg., nom. illeg.
Bromus unioloides lanceolatus Kloos
Bromus unioloides major A.Zobel
Bromus unioloides micranthus Speg.
Bromus unioloides montanus Hack.
Bromus unioloides multiflorus Aellen & Thell. ex Kloos
Bromus unioloides parviflorus Kloos
Bromus unioloides pubiflorus Kloos
Bromus unioloides sanjuaninus Hieron.
Bromus willdenowii Kunth
Bromus willdenowii haenkeanus (J.Presl) Shear
Bromus willdenowii lasiophyllus (Goiran) Beetle
Bromus willdenowii schraderi Hein
Ceratochloa australis Spreng. ex Steud., pro syn.
Ceratochloa breviaristata Hook.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratochloa festucoides P.Beauv., nom. nud.
Ceratochloa haenkeana J.Presl
Ceratochloa haenkeana patens Nees, not validly publ.
Ceratochloa haenkeana subspicata Nees, nom. nud.
Ceratochloa pendula Schrad.
Ceratochloa secunda J.Presl
Ceratochloa simplex Nees
Ceratochloa submutica Steud., orth. var.
Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) P.Beauv.
Ceratochloa unioloides humilis Nees
Ceratochloa unioloides lasiophylla (Goiran) Fiori
Ceratochloa willdenowii (Kunth) W.A.Weber
Festuca quitensis Spreng.
Festuca unioloides Willd.
Forasaccus breviaristatus (Hook.) Lunell
Schedonorus unioloides (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Serrafalcus unioloides (Kunth) Samp.
Tragus unioloides (Willd.) B.D.Jacks., pro syn.
Zerna unioloides (Kunth) Lindm.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Bromus
Specific name
catharticus

Specimens

Multimedia

Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Show all 145 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bromus catharticus Vahl. The first five results for each source are displayed.