Taxon

Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Andrachne doonkyboisca B.Heyne ex Benth., nom. nud.
Bridelia airy-shawii P.T.Li, nom. superfl.
Bridelia amoena Wall. ex Baill.
Bridelia cambodiana Gagnep.
Bridelia chineensis Thin
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm.
Bridelia crenulata Roxb.
Bridelia fruticosa Pers.
Bridelia hamiltoniana glabra Müll.Arg.
Bridelia pierrei Gagnep.
Bridelia retusa genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Bridelia retusa glabra Gehrm.
Bridelia retusa glauca Hook.f.
Bridelia retusa pubescens Gehrm.
Bridelia retusa roxburghiana Müll.Arg., nom. superfl.
Bridelia retusa squamosa (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
Bridelia retusa stipulata Gehrm.
Bridelia roxburghiana (Müll.Arg.) Gehrm.
Bridelia spinosa (Roxb.) Willd.
Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm.
Bridelia squamosa meeboldii Gehrm.
Bridelia squamosa typica Gehrm., not validly publ.
Clutia retusa L.
Clutia spinosa Roxb.
Clutia squamosa Lam.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Phyllanthaceae
Genus
Bridelia
Specific name
retusa

Specimens

Multimedia

Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Show all 105 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.. The first five results for each source are displayed.