Taxon

Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zwarte mosterd

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Brassica bracteolata Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Brassica sinapioides Roth
Crucifera sinapis E.H.L. Krause
Erysimum glabrum C. Presl
Melanosinapis communis K.F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Raphanus sinapis-officinalis Crantz
Sinapis erysimoides Roxb.
Sinapis tetraƫdra J. Presl & C. Presl

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Brassica
Specific name
nigra

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Brassica

Specimens

Multimedia

Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Show all 374 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch. The first five results for each source are displayed.