Taxon

Brachystomella parvula (Schaeffer, 1896)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Schoettella parvula Schaeffer, 1896

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Neanuroidea
Family
Brachystomellidae
Genus
Brachystomella
Specific name
parvula

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Brachystomellidae
Genus
Brachystomella

Specimens

Multimedia

Brachystomella parvula (Schäffer, 1896)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Brachystomella parvula (Schaeffer, 1896). The first five results for each source are displayed.