Taxon

Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

French
collembole des jardins
English
garden springtail

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Smynthurus hortensis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella hortensis apicalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella basalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella dorsalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella juvenilis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella maturus Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella albamaculata Harvey, 1897
Bourletiella hortensis folsomi Denis, 1931
Bourletiella quadrisignatus Packard, 1873

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Bourletiella signata Linnaniemi, 1912

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Sminthuroidea
Family
Bourletiellidae
Genus
Bourletiella
Specific name
hortensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Bourletiellidae
Genus
Bourletiella

Specimens

Multimedia

Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863). The first five results for each source are displayed.