Taxon

Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gemeine Mondraute

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gelobde maanvaren

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Blechnum racemosum Bub.
Botrychium lunaria alatum Thyssen
Botrychium lunaria alpina Schur
Botrychium lunaria gracile (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
Botrychium lunaria incisum (Milde) Vollmann
Botrychium lunaria subbipinnatum F. P. Wirtgen
Botrychium lunaria subincisum (Roep.) Milde
Botrychium lunaria tripartitum (Moore) Weath.
Botrychium lunaria incisum (Milde) Seeland
Botrychium lunaria alpina (Krylov) Shmakov
Botrychium lunaria subincisum (Roeper) Seeland
Botrychium lunaria przevalskii Tzvelev
Botrychium lunaria rutaceum (A. J. Retzius) Friedr. Weber & D. M. H. Mohr
Botrychium lunaria tripartitum T. Moore
Botrychium lunatum (Salisb.) Gray
Botrypus lunaria (L.) Rich.
Ophioglossum pennatum Lam.
Osmunda lunaria L.
Osmunda lunaria rutacea A. J. Retzius

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Ophioglossales
Family
Ophioglossaceae
Genus
Botrychium
Specific name
lunaria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pteropsida
Order
Ophioglossales
Family
Ophioglossaceae
Genus
Botrychium

Specimens

Multimedia

Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Show all 682 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.. The first five results for each source are displayed.