Taxon

Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amphilophis ischaemum (L.) Nash
Andropogon angustifolius Sm., nom. superfl.
Andropogon annulatus J.A.Schmidt, pro syn.
Andropogon articulatus Dulac, nom. superfl.
Andropogon digitatus St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Andropogon ischaemum L.
Andropogon ischaemum songaricus (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag.
Andropogon ischaemum genuinus Hack., not validly publ.
Andropogon ischaemum laevifolius Hack.
Andropogon ischaemum songaricus Rupr. ex Schrenk
Andropogon panormitanus Parl.
Andropogon patulus Moench
Andropogon pertusus panormitanus (Parl.) Hack.
Andropogon taiwanensis Ohwi
Andropogon villosus Lam., nom. superfl.
Bothriochloa ischaemum songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag.
Bothriochloa ischaemum songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Celarier & J.R.Harlan
Bothriochloa panormitana (Parl.) Pilg.
Bothriochloa taiwanensis Ohwi, pro syn.
Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty
Digitaria collina Salisb., nom. superfl.
Ischaemum dactyloideum Montandon
Sorghum ischaemum (L.) Kuntze
Sorghum villosum Kuntze, nom. superfl.
Bothriochloa insculpta panormitana (Parl.) Giardina & Raimondo
Andropogon ischaemum virescens Hausskn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Bothriochloa
Specific name
ischaemum

Specimens

Multimedia

Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Show all 258 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng. The first five results for each source are displayed.