Taxon

Borago officinalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bernagie

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Borretsch
Borage
Borraja

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Borago advena Gilib.
Borago aspera Gilib.
Borago hortensis L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Borago
Specific name
officinalis

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Borago
Specific name
officinalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Borago officinalis L.
Borago officinalis L.
Borago officinalis L.
Borago officinalis L.
Borago officinalis L.
Show all 389 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Borago officinalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.