Taxon

Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. ex Koord. & Valeton

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Blumeodendron cuneatum S.Moore
Blumeodendron sumatranum S.Moore
Blumeodendron verticillatum Merr.
Mallotus kurzii Hook.f.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Blumeodendron
Specific name
kurzii

Specimens

Multimedia

Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Show all 115 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. ex Koord. & Valeton. The first five results for each source are displayed.