Taxon

Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arum tenuifolium L.
Homaida tenuifolia (L.) Kuntze
Stenurus tenuifolium (L.) Salisb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Biarum
Specific name
tenuifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Show all 17 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott. The first five results for each source are displayed.