Taxon

Berberis vulgaris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zuurbes

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Berberidaceae
Genus
Berberis
Specific name
vulgaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Berberidaceae
Genus
Berberis

Specimens

Multimedia

Berberis vulgaris L.
RGM
Berberis vulgaris L.
Berberis vulgaris L.
Berberis vulgaris L.
Berberis vulgaris L.
Show all 457 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Berberis vulgaris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.