Taxon

Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pandanus korthalsii Solms
Pandanus korthalsii bengkuluensis A.P.Keim

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Pandanales
Family
Pandanaceae
Genus
Benstonea
Specific name
korthalsii

Specimens

Multimedia

Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki. The first five results for each source are displayed.