Taxon

Bellis perennis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gewöhnliches Gänseblümchen
pâquerette commune
En
Common Daisy

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Madeliefje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aster bellis E. H. L. Krause
Bellis alpina Hegetschw.
Bellis armena Boiss.
Bellis croatica Gand.
Bellis hortensis Mill.
Bellis hybrida Ten.
Bellis integrifolia DC.
Bellis minor Garsault
Bellis perennis discoidea D. Mc Clintock
Bellis perennis hybrida (Ten.) Nym.
Bellis scaposa Gilib.
Bellis validula Gand.
Erigeron perennis (L.) Sessé & Moç.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Bellis
Specific name
perennis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Bellis

Specimens

Multimedia

Bellis perennis
RGM.964504
Bellis perennis
RGM.986524
Bellis perennis L.
RGM.985075
Bellis perennis L.
3 hoofdjes
Bellis perennis L.
Show all 611 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bellis perennis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.