Taxon

Bauhinia kockiana sericeinervia (de Wit)K. & S.S.Larsen

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Phanera kockiana sericeinervia de Wit

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Bauhinia
Specific name
kockiana
Infraspecific name
sericeinervia

Specimens

U 0003168
Botany
L.1976148
Botany
L.1976149
Botany
L.1976150
Botany
L 0056516
Botany

Multimedia

Bauhinia kockiana var. sericeinervia (de Wit) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen
Bauhinia kockiana var. sericeinervia (de Wit) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen
Bauhinia kockiana var. sericeinervia (de Wit) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen
Bauhinia kockiana var. sericeinervia (de Wit) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen
Bauhinia kockiana var. sericeinervia (de Wit) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bauhinia kockiana sericeinervia (de Wit)K. & S.S.Larsen. The first five results for each source are displayed.