Taxon

Bauhinia khasiana khasiana

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bauhinia howei Merr. & Chun
Bauhinia bidentata sensu auct.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Bauhinia
Specific name
khasiana
Infraspecific name
khasiana

Specimens

Multimedia

Bauhinia khasiana subsp. khasiana
Bauhinia khasiana subsp. khasiana
Bauhinia khasiana subsp. khasiana
Bauhinia khasiana subsp. khasiana
Bauhinia khasiana subsp. khasiana
Show all 13 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Bauhinia khasiana khasiana. The first five results for each source are displayed.