Taxon

Barbarea vulgaris (L.) W.T. Aiton

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewoon barbarakruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Barbarea arcuata (Opiz) Rchb.
Barbarea barbarea MacMill.
Barbarea ceretana Sennen
Barbarea croatica Borbás & Vuk.
Barbarea hirsuta Weihe
Barbarea lepuznica Nyár.
Barbarea lyrata (Gilib.) Asch.
Barbarea macrophylla (Halácsy) Halácsy
Barbarea pyrenaica Jord.
Barbarea rivularis Martrin-Donos ex Loret
Barbarea sibirica (Regel) Nakai
Barbarea stolonifera Pomel
Barbarea sylvestris Jord.
Barbarea taurica DC.
Barbarea vulgaris arcuata (Opiz) Hayek
Barbarea vulgaris vulgaris
Barbarea vulgaris arcuata (Opiz) Fr.
Barbarea vulgaris macrophylla Halácsy
Barbarea vulgaris taurica (DC.) Hook.f. & T. Anderson
Campe barbarea (L.) W. Wight ex Piper
Erysimum arcuatum Opiz
Erysimum barbarea L.
Erysimum lyratum Gilib.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Barbarea
Specific name
vulgaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Barbarea

Specimens

Multimedia

Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Show all 715 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Barbarea vulgaris (L.) W.T. Aiton. The first five results for each source are displayed.