Taxon

Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zachte haver

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arrhenatherum pubescens (Huds.) Samp.
Avena alopecuros Roth
Avena amethystina DC.
Avena balloniana Kirschl.
Avena baumgartenii Steud.
Avena bornmuelleri Domin, pro syn.
Avena carpatica Host
Avena glabra K.Koch
Avena hirtifolia Boiss.
Avena hugeninii De Not. ex Steud.
Avena insubrica (Asch. & Graebn.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Avena laevigata Schur
Avena laevigata insubrica Asch. & Graebn.
Avena lucida Bertol.
Avena pseudolucida Schur, pro syn.
Avena pubescens Huds.
Avena pubescens diantha Heuff.
Avena pubescens latifolia Printz
Avena pubescens stenophylla Domin
Avena pubescens amethystina (DC.) Clarion ex DC.
Avena pubescens insubrica (Asch. & Graebn.) Hegi
Avena pubescens alpina Gaudin
Avena pubescens glabrescens Schur
Avena pubescens insubrica (Asch. & Graebn.) Fiori
Avena pubescens laevigata (Schur) St.-Yves
Avena pubescens longifolia Boiss.
Avena varia Schur, pro syn.
Avena versicolor Baumg. ex Steud., pro syn.
Avenastrum insubricum (Asch. & Graebn.) Fritsch
Avenastrum laevigatum (Schur) Domin
Avenastrum pubescens (Huds.) Opiz
Avenastrum sesquitertium (L.) Fritsch
Avenochloa laevigata (Schur) Soó, no basionym ref.
Avenochloa pubescens (Huds.) Holub
Avenochloa pubescens amethystina (DC.) Soó, no basionym ref.
Avenochloa pubescens anatolica (Holub) Soó
Avenochloa pubescens laevigata (Schur) Soó, no basionym ref.
Avenochloa pubescens alpina (Gaudin) Kerguélen
Avenula pubescens bornmuelleri Holub
Avenula pubescens laevigata (Schur) Holub
Avenula pubescens amethystina (DC.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Festuca cristata C.C.Gmel. ex Roem. & Schult., pro syn.
Helictotrichon laevigatum (Schur) Potztal
Helictotrichon pratense alpinum (Gaudin) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg.
Helictotrichon pubescens batavicum Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens dianthum (Heuff.) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens latifolium (Printz) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens pallidum (Schur) Morariu & Beldie
Helictotrichon pubescens stenophyllum (Domin) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens subracemosum (Schur) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens subtricolor (Schur) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens amethystinum (DC.) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens anatolicum (Holub) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens laevigatum (Schur) Soó
Helictotrichon pubescens longifolium (Boiss.) Dogan
Helictotrichon pubescens alpinum (Gaudin) Grossh.
Helictotrichon pubescens latifolium (Printz) Tzvelev
Heuffelia laevigata (Schur) Schur
Heuffelia lucida (Bertol.) Schur
Heuffelia pubescens (Huds.) Schur
Heuffelia pubescens pallida Schur
Heuffelia pubescens subracemosa Schur
Heuffelia pubescens subtricolor Schur
Trisetaria bornmuelleri (Domin) H.Scholz
Trisetaria carpatica (Host) Baumg.
Trisetaria sesquitertia (L.) Baumg.
Trisetum alopecuros (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Trisetum bornmuelleri Domin
Trisetum carpaticum (Host) Roem. & Schult.
Trisetum pubescens (Huds.) Roem. & Schult.
Trisetum sesquitertium (L.) P.Beauv.
Avenula pubescens longifolia (Boiss.) H.Scholz & Valdés
Avenula pubescens longifolia Boiss.
Neoholubia pubescens (Huds.) Tzvelev
Neoholubia pubescens alpina (Gaudin) Tzvelev
Homalotrichon pubescens longifolium (Boiss.) H.Scholz & Valdés
Avena pubescens diantha (Heuff.) Schur
Avena sesquitertia L.
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
Homalotrichon pubescens laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
Avena pubescens glabra Gray

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Avenula
Specific name
pubescens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Avenula

Specimens

Multimedia

Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Overzicht plant
Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Bloeiwijze overzicht
Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Show all 210 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.. The first five results for each source are displayed.