Taxon

Aucuba japonica Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Broodboom

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aucuba vivicans W.Bull

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Garryales
Family
Garryaceae
Genus
Aucuba
Specific name
japonica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Garryales
Family
Garryaceae
Genus
Aucuba

Specimens

Multimedia

Aucuba japonica
RMNH.ART.812
Aphanathe aspera; Aucuba japonica; Camellia sinensis; Podocarpus macrophyllus; Rhododendron metternichii; Salix subopposita
RMNH.ART.356
Aucuba japonica Thunb.
Aucuba japonica Thunb.
Aucuba japonica Thunb.
Show all 98 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aucuba japonica Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.