Taxon

Atractylis cancellata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gitter-Spindelkraut
Cardo enrejado
En
Grid Thistle

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acarna cancellata (L.) All.
Atractylis caespitosa Viv.
Atractylis cancellata gaditana Franco
Atractylis cancellata glomerata Caballero
Atractylis canescens Salzm. ex Ball
Atractylis glomerata (Caball.) Arenes
Atractylis glomerata Caball.
Carthamus cancellatus (L.) Lam.
Cirsellium cancellatum (L.) Gaertn.
Crocodilina cancellata (L.) Bub.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Atractylis
Specific name
cancellata

Specimens

Multimedia

Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis cancellata L.
Show all 111 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Atractylis cancellata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.