Taxon

Atheta (Atheta) triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Homalota triangulum Kraatz, 1856
Atheta comitissa Peyerimhoff, 1901
Atheta latepicta Roubal, 1917

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta
Subgenus
Atheta
Specific name
triangulum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta

Specimens

Multimedia

Atheta triangulum Kr.
RMNH.INS
Atheta triangulum Kr.
RMNH.INS
Atheta triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)
Vrouwtje, determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Atheta (Atheta) triangulum (Kraatz, 1856). The first five results for each source are displayed.