Taxon

Atheta (Bessobia) occulta (Erichson, 1837)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Homalota occulta Erichson, 1837
Aleochara assimilis Stephens, 1832
Aleochara foveata Stephens, 1832
Bessobia nebulosa Mulsant & Rey, 1873
Bessobia diversipes Mulsant & Rey, 1875
Atheta erichsoni Bernhauer, 1907

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta
Subgenus
Bessobia
Specific name
occulta

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Atheta (Bessobia) occulta (Erichson, 1837). The first five results for each source are displayed.