Taxon

Atheta (Datomicra) canescens (Sharp, 1869)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Homalota canescens Sharp, 1869

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta
Subgenus
Datomicra
Specific name
canescens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Atheta (Datomicra) canescens (Sharp, 1869). The first five results for each source are displayed.